Useful Information

Privacy Notice for Constructors and Architects

Privacy Notice for Constructors and Architects

Information regarding the processing of your personal data
The protection of your personal data is a priority for us.
Learn more about the processing of your personal data by ALUMINCO S.A

1. Personal Data that we process

ALUMINCO S.A (hereafter the "Company" or "us") collects and maintains only the information you choose to provide us.
In particular, if you provide us with your information, we collect and process the following personal data:

  • name, surname
  • contact details (email, telephone number, address, fax)
  • professional specialization

2. Why do we process your data

We process your information, which you provide us with your consent, in order for you to be able to register on the lists of architects and constructors through our company's website. By registering on these lists, you gain access to our members' area where you can find the latest news of the site, studies and plans of our company that will expand your solutions as well as price lists.
In addition, if you are a partner of ALUMINCO S.A and signed up for the above lists of our company, if you have given us your consent, we will publish the above contact details on our company website, as a chance to promote yourself from within our website.

3. Recipients of your data

Access to your data may only be provided to our duly authorised employees or business partners who act on our behalf for the above purposes of processing, by offering us IT services for the registration and storage of your data, or/and the operation of our website.
In case you are a partner of ALUMINCO S.A and your contact details are published on our site, they will be accessible by all visitors to our website.

4. Data retention period

We will keep your data for as long as you remain registered on the lists of constructors and architects. In any case, you have the right to request the deletion of your information at any time, as mentioned below in the section on your rights.

5. Your rights

Our company ensures your rights with respect to processing of personal data and ensures that you may exercise them. You have the right to request: a. access to your personal data and information about what data we process, the purposes of the processing, the recipients, and the duration of the processing, b. rectification of your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete., c. deletion of your personal data or transmission to a third party, if the conditions laid down by the national and European legislative framework for exercising those rights are met, d. restriction of processing of your personal data only for specific purposes, e. portability of your data, that is to receive the data you have provided in a structured, commonly used format, or request them to be sent to a third party that you specify, f. revoke at any time your consent to the processing of your personal data either by selecting the "unsubscribe" link or by sending an e-mail to dpo@aluminco.com. In this case, our processing will be interrupted by us, without affecting the legitimacy of any processing until your consent is revoked.

If you have any request regarding your personal data or if you wish to exercise any of your above mentioned rights, you may contact us at the following contact details:

Contact details
ALUMINCO S.A
Thessi Megali Rachi, 32011 Inofita Viotias, Viotia, Greece
+30 22620 47000 (100)
dpo@aluminco.com

If you believe that your data protection rights have been violated, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr).