Useful Information

Privacy Notice for everyone who contact us through our website

Privacy Notice for everyone who contact us through our website

Information regarding the processing of your personal data.
The protection of your personal data is a priority for us.
Learn more about the processing of your personal data by ALUMINCO S.A

1. Personal Data that we process

ALUMINCO S.A (hereafter the "Company" or "us") collects and maintains only the information you choose to provide us.
In particular, if you provide us with your information, we collect and process the following personal data:

  • name, surname
  • contact details (email, telephone number)

2. Why do we process your data

We process your information, which you provide to us with your consent, in order to contact you as part of your request handling and to answer any questions or comments you make to our company.

3. Recipients of your data

Access to your data may only be provided to our duly authorised employees or business partners who act on our behalf for the above purposes of processing, by offering us IT services for the registration and storage of your data, or/and the operation of our website.

4. Data retention period

We will retain your data for the period required to respond to your contact request and for one (1) year after completing processing and archiving of your request. In any case, you have the right to request the deletion of your information at any time, as mentioned below in the section on your rights.

5. Your rights

Our company ensures your rights with respect to processing of personal data and ensures that you may exercise them. You have the right to request: a. access to your personal data and information about what data we process, the purposes of the processing, the recipients, and the duration of the processing, b. rectification of your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete., c. deletion of your personal data or transmission to a third party, if the conditions laid down by the national and European legislative framework for exercising those rights are met, d. restriction of processing of your personal data only for specific purposes, e. portability of your data, that is to receive the data you have provided in a structured, commonly used format, or request them to be sent to a third party that you specify, f. revoke at any time your consent to the processing of your personal data by sending an email to dpo@aluminco.com or a written request to the following contact details, addressed to the Data Protection Officer. In this case, our processing will be interrupted by us, without affecting the legitimacy of any processing until your consent is revoked.

If you have any request regarding your personal data or if you wish to exercise any of your above mentioned rights, you may contact us at the following contact details:

Contact details
ALUMINCO S.A
Thessi Megali Rachi, 32011 Inofita Viotias, Viotia, Greece
+30 22620 47000 (100)
dpo@aluminco.com

If you believe that your data protection rights have been violated, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr).